4487 DRAGON ST

NORTH PORT, Florida 34288 · Sarasota County · Parcel 1146096429

$211 400
Assessed Value
$211 400
Market Value
Annual Tax
$211 400
Taxable Value
Ownership
OwnerSTERN ALEXANDER
Mailing AddressRES LES CYCLADES 98000 MONACO MONACO
Property Details
Year Built2004
Living Area1 525 sq ft
Lot Size10 000 sq ft
Use Code001
Valuation Breakdown
Land Value$14 900
Just (Market) Value$211 400
Assessed Value$211 400
Taxable Value$211 400

Comparable Properties Nearby

1790 W PRICE BLVD, NORTH PORT
Parcel 0983001010
Assessed: $243 300
N/A, NORTH PORT
Parcel 0983030010
Assessed: $209 400
2216 LYNX RUN, NORTH PORT
Parcel 0985100301
Assessed: $170 176
2214 LYNX RUN, NORTH PORT
Parcel 0985100302
Assessed: $196 500
2212 LYNX RUN, NORTH PORT
Parcel 0985100303
Assessed: $197 500
2210 LYNX RUN, NORTH PORT
Parcel 0985100304
Assessed: $217 400
Could you be overpaying property taxes?

Check if you qualify →