26 QUAILS RUN BLVD 3

ENGLEWOOD, Florida 34223 · Sarasota County · Parcel 0853132604

$96 400
Assessed Value
$96 400
Market Value
Annual Tax
$71 400
Taxable Value
Ownership
OwnerENGLUND ELIZABETH (E LIFE EST)
Mailing Address26 QUAILS RUN BLVD UNIT 3 ENGLEWOOD FL 34223
Property Details
Year Built1984
Living Area673 sq ft
Use Code004
Valuation Breakdown
Just (Market) Value$96 400
Assessed Value$96 400
Exemptions-$50 722
Taxable Value$71 400
Sale History
DatePriceBuyerDeed
1 de abril de 2025 $100 11

Comparable Properties Nearby

1723 FESSLER ST, ENGLEWOOD
Parcel 0475090025
Assessed: $123 597
1730 MANASOTA BEACH RD 102 BLD 3, ENGLEWOOD
Parcel 0475153002
Assessed: $91 049
MANASOTA BEACH RD, ENGLEWOOD
Parcel 0475160012
Assessed: $114 900
MANASOTA BEACH RD, ENGLEWOOD
Parcel 0475160013
Assessed: $115 000
MANASOTA BEACH RD, ENGLEWOOD
Parcel 0475160014
Assessed: $115 000
ALAMANDER AVE, ENGLEWOOD
Parcel 0476020006
Assessed: $105 700
Could you be overpaying property taxes?

Check if you qualify →