2925 MICHIGAN AVE

KISSIMMEE, Florida 34744 · Osceola County · Parcel 022529168500150010

$13 100
Assessed Value
$13 100
Market Value
Annual Tax
Taxable Value
Ownership
OwnerTIITF
Mailing AddressC/O DEP DIVISION OF STATE LANDS TALLAHASSEE FL 32399
Property Details
Lot Size8 276 sq ft
Use Code087
Valuation Breakdown
Land Value$900
Just (Market) Value$13 100
Assessed Value$13 100

Comparable Properties Nearby

BOGGY CREEK RD, KISSIMMEE
Parcel 012530000000190000
Assessed: $14 100
SILVER CREEK ST, KISSIMMEE
Parcel 0125303411000100H0
Assessed: $14 000
KINGS POINT BLVD, KISSIMMEE
Parcel 0126293615000100A0
Assessed: $10 400
KING EDWARD DR, KISSIMMEE
Parcel 0126293615000100B0
Assessed: $13 000
RIDGE ST, KISSIMMEE
Parcel 022529168500350090
Assessed: $9 500
GARDEN ST, KISSIMMEE
Parcel 022529408000590075
Assessed: $12 500
Could you be overpaying property taxes?

Check if you qualify →