3RD ST

HORSESHOE BEACH, Florida 32648 · Dixie County · Parcel 141210061400350011

$33 400
Assessed Value
$33 400
Market Value
Annual Tax
$33 400
Taxable Value
Ownership
OwnerHB MARINA, LLC
Mailing Address2224 CHAINEY BRIAR ROAD METTER GA 30439
Property Details
Lot Size10 232 sq ft
Use Code000
Valuation Breakdown
Land Value$31 600
Just (Market) Value$33 400
Assessed Value$33 400
Taxable Value$33 400
Sale History
DatePriceBuyerDeed
1 de septiembre de 2025 $100 11
1 de julio de 2025 $895 000 05

Comparable Properties Nearby

89 2ND AVE E, HORSESHOE BEACH
Parcel 111210000005810100
Assessed: $27 800
84 4TH AVE E, HORSESHOE BEACH
Parcel 141210061400090020
Assessed: $30 500
SE UNASSIGNED, UNINCORPORATED
Parcel 091112000028410000
Assessed: $38 595
716 MAIN STREET, HORSESHOE BEACH
Parcel 141210000009680000
Assessed: $29 700
45 W 9TH AVE, HORSESHOE BEACH
Parcel 141210061400430030
Assessed: $43 100
163 6TH AVE E, HORSESHOE BEACH
Parcel 141210061400110061
Assessed: $30 400
Could you be overpaying property taxes?

Check if you qualify →