19022 S US HIGHWAY 441

HIGH SPRINGS, Florida 32643 · Columbia County · Parcel 336S1709834205

$9 884
Assessed Value
$104 850
Market Value
Annual Tax
$9 884
Taxable Value
Ownership
OwnerBIVONA PEGGY H
Mailing Address2602 DANIELLE DR OVIEDO FL 32765
Property Details
Lot Size448 668 sq ft
Use Code062
Valuation Breakdown
Land Value$2 884
Just (Market) Value$104 850
Assessed Value$9 884
Taxable Value$9 884

Comparable Properties Nearby

817 SW OLD LAKE CITY TER, HIGH SPRINGS
Parcel 336S1709834206
Assessed: $8 962
988 SW OLD LAKE CITY TER, HIGH SPRINGS
Parcel 336S1709837004
Assessed: $7 656
327 SE OLD BELLAMY RD, HIGH SPRINGS
Parcel 037S1709876009
Assessed: $10 513
1183 SW BARNEY ST, HIGH SPRINGS
Parcel 057S1709918115
Assessed: $7 000
732 SE DOWNING DR, HIGH SPRINGS
Parcel 107S1709977033
Assessed: $11 900
22917 S US HIGHWAY 441, HIGH SPRINGS
Parcel 227S1710049001
Assessed: $11 979
Could you be overpaying property taxes?

Check if you qualify →